Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

175 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Calcium crystals in foot

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

A recent urinalysis shows elevated CALCIUM OXALATE CRYSTALS , HYALINE CAST. and my CO2 is also mildly elevated. In the past, I have had low CO2 levels. What are the tests for, and what can elevated ...

doctor1 MD

I HAVE BEEN ADVISED TO TAKE calcium cHORIDE I TOOK 1/4 TEASPN IN WATER FOR TWO DAYS, AND I HAVE HAD ... IS MAKING THESE WORSE? I AM HAVING A FOOT OPERATION IN A WEEK AND IF CRAMPS ATTACK ME DURING THE NIGHT I WON ...

doctor1 MD

My age is 32 in my urine routine test Calcium oxalate crystals is present , and i am having frequent urination . Is there any problem ? ...

doctor1 MD

Hi Doctor, My dad is 88 years old and he is not able to walk by himself. We tested the urine couple of days back and found traces of Albumin and Calcium Oxalate crystals . What do I do to prevent this ...

doctor1 MD

Just had a blood and urine test, and was low on platelet count of 134, and urine showed cloudy, trace of occult blood, and many calcium oxalate crystals ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

crystals: amorph.urate / ca.oxl what is the result , please??? ...

doctor1 MD

(absolute) high 3.4. UA WBC Esterase 3+ abnormal. Turbid appearance. WBC 6-10 Abnormal and Crystals present Type Calcium Oxalate. Doctor said not to worry it s probably just beginning of stream and dirty urine! I m ...

doctor1 MD

In my knees I have a build up of calcium crystals and have been diagnosed with chrondo calcinosis. What causes this build up of calcium crystals? What can be done to clear this from my knees ...

doctor1 MD

My foot is swollen and an xray revealed that I have calcium deposits. How do treat this problem? I am a 64 year old woman who works, am basically trim and fit, and exercise a lot and at first ...

doctor1 MD

osteoporosis.. I am petite, just 5 foot and 99 lbs. I have not eaten red meat in twenty five years, take daily ... other forms of dairy..My doctor has recommended a once a month pill..What calcium supplements can you ...

doctor1 MD

hi my urine report shows few epithelial cells and calc. oxalate xstals. rest parameters are fine. tsh is 6.28 n T3 and T4 r well w/in d range. immediate symptom is swelling in lower limbs when seated for long time. general symptoms r feeling of...

doctor1 MD

Hello,My wife is 32 weeks of pregnancy and she did a urine test today and the results were:Leucocyte esterase Present(+)WBC/HPF 18-20 REF 0-5 RBC/HPF 13-15 REF 0-3 Epithelial Cells/hpf Many ref few Crystals ...

doctor1 MD

humanmixtard and Telma40 etc.Now in complete urine analysis(as routine check up) calcium oxalate crystals appeared.What medicine should I take for dissolving crystals?No pains but frequent urination ...

doctor1 MD

hi i started out with a very tiny white bump in the middle of my foot. i am on new meds .... =it has an outline and wonder if this is a cholesterol thing or calcium thing. thanks in advance. ...

doctor1 MD

, and especially in the past few months. Calcium oxalate crystals were found in a urine sample hence why kidney ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

may be sugar or calcium salts.

doctor1 MD

Hi, thank you for posting. Calcium is an electrolyt of the human organism. It is found on blood, muscles and bones. All the best. Dr. Behar.

doctor1 MD

Its nt normal... get an ultrasound KUB