Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
134 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Why is IUI treatment not advisable for the second time?

hi my wife is suffering from infertlity problem we have a child also which is also after treatment. now her folicle size at11th day is 14mm and endometrial thickness is 8.5mm this time but our docters dont have do iui this time and gave my hmg 150 and hsg 5000iv injection .we have also going through two iui which got failed.this time doctor s dont done her iui why?
Mon, 11 Apr 2016
Report Abuse
  User's Response
HI
Well come to HCM
I really appreciate your concern, as I have always saying that pregnancy is natural and physiological phenomenon may not need any medicines just presence of sperm, ovum and some compatible hormones at the time of coitus it is all, so looking to this just keep trying for conception on natural way hope this information helps.
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Why is IUI treatment not advisable for the second time?

HI Well come to HCM I really appreciate your concern, as I have always saying that pregnancy is natural and physiological phenomenon may not need any medicines just presence of sperm, ovum and some compatible hormones at the time of coitus it is all, so looking to this just keep trying for conception on natural way hope this information helps.