Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
120 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Suggest treatment for paraphimosis

After having treatment over paraphimosis after how many days a person can masturbate or have sex? As 2 days ago treatment over praphimosis was given to me... Doctor gave anesthesia and the put the penis head manually by applying pressure inside the foreskin so after how many days I can hv sex with my gf or can masturbate?
Tue, 24 Mar 2015
Report Abuse
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for asking in healthcaremagic forum
Paraphimosis usually follows if the foreskin retracted during masturbation/ intercourse is not pulled back for long period leading to congestion/swelling and pain over there.
So, if you are completely normal without pain/swelling then you may go for it but do remember that the prepuce should be pulled back after the act.
All the best.
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

Hi I think I ve an issue of paraphimosis, I m 22 years old. While masturbating my foreskin gets stuck behind the glans of the penis and doesn t...