Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps

151 Doctors Online
Owl Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 18 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Risk factors during pregnancy

I came to know positive result of pregnancy perhaps with IUd at 8 weeks,my local dr removed IUD safely, i want ask what are risk factors in such cases..any harm to the growth of baby or any mis happenings possibly pls do reply.
Wed, 16 Dec 2009
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
  User's Response
If sonography report is normal and cardiac activity of foetus is normal, do not worry.There is mild risk of abortion till 3 months of pregnancy. Go for congenital anomaly 3D scan of foetus at 16-18 wks of pregnancy.
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....