Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
166 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Male health

i am a male 19 years old and today i noticed a funny feeling on my right nipple when i squeezed it, milk like liquid keeps coming out, should i be worried or is it normal
Wed, 3 Aug 2011
Report Abuse
  Anonymous's Response
's  Response
Hi Chris.It is not normal but then it is nothing serious to worry in most cases as it looks like some kinda infection that you have.Keep examining that nipple for the next few days and if there's pain or you feel that there's any subcutaneous wound then you will need to meet a physician.Should be fine with a course of antibiotic if it does not get ok by itself.
  User's Response
1.When it occurs in men,it is likely to be caused by an underlying disease.
2.thyroid level
3.might be deposited clogged fat.
  User's Response
asher's  Response

it is infection...

and stop squeezing it..

squeeze your penis.!!lol

  User's Response
Naveen Singh's  Response

Immidiately seek a physician. Nipple infections are serious ones. It can cause cancers as well if not proprtly treated. Do not squeze as it will create internal wound and let infection spread rapidly.

  User's Response
mahesh khele's  Response
I am 39 yrs. old & i want to know what kinds of test one should do at this age?
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Male health

Hi Chris.It is not normal but then it is nothing serious to worry in most cases as it looks like some kinda infection that you have.Keep examining that nipple for the next few days and if there's pain or you feel that there's any subcutaneous wound then you will need to meet a physician.Should be fine with a course of antibiotic if it does not get ok by itself.