Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
185 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Is pregnancy possible when husband has rapid linear progression problem?

my husbend have rapid liner progression problum ,my question is ,can i will br pregnent or not.
Fri, 10 Aug 2012
Report Abuse
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
Hi,

Thanks for your query.

I have read your query & I understand your concerns.

Your husband has low motility ( especially rapid motility). But its is not a major problem.

Please improve your husband's diet & excercise habits. Have life stylemodification.

Please start taking antioxidant tablets after obtaining prescription from your infertility specialist.

If you are in hurry to conceive please go for assisted reproductive technologies like IUI.

I believe your motility will increase when you follow above instructions and repeat the test after 3 months.

All the best.


Regards,

Dr.Mahesh Koregol
IVF & Infertility Specialist.
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Recent questions on Rapid prototyping


Is pregnancy possible when husband has rapid linear progression problem?

Hi, Thanks for your query. I have read your query & I understand your concerns. Your husband has low motility ( especially rapid motility). But its is not a major problem. Please improve your husband s diet & excercise habits. Have life stylemodification. Please start taking antioxidant tablets after obtaining prescription from your infertility specialist. If you are in hurry to conceive please go for assisted reproductive technologies like IUI. I believe your motility will increase when you follow above instructions and repeat the test after 3 months. All the best. I hope I answered your query. I will be available for any followup queries you have. Regards, Dr.Mahesh Koregol IVF & Infertility Specialist.