Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Can Premature Ejaculation Be Cured In Three Months?

Hello, I m 28 years old. I am going to marry in upcoming three months. My concern is when I musterbate it takes only 40 seconds I wanted to know how to get last longer please tell me what to do. I have to prepare myself in three months to have better sex. Thanks
Tue, 11 Jun 2019
Report Abuse
General Surgeon 's  Response
Hi.
Thanks for your query.
Noted the history and understood the concerns.
The commonest cause of premature ejaculation are:
Anxiety of performance.
Stress and wrong information.
Wrong performance like watching the pron or reading excitable literature, seeing photos.
So the foremost part of the treatment is to get the cause and get treated accordingly.
Keep away from wrong notions that you must have developed over time.
You may please consult a Sexologist or a Psychiatrist for further clinical evaluation counselling and management.
Do not worry about marriage and performance in future, be as natural as possible and you will be absolutely fine.
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 
Can Premature Ejaculation Be Cured In Three Months?

Hi. Thanks for your query. Noted the history and understood the concerns. The commonest cause of premature ejaculation are: Anxiety of performance. Stress and wrong information. Wrong performance like watching the pron or reading excitable literature, seeing photos. So the foremost part of the treatment is to get the cause and get treated accordingly. Keep away from wrong notions that you must have developed over time. You may please consult a Sexologist or a Psychiatrist for further clinical evaluation counselling and management. Do not worry about marriage and performance in future, be as natural as possible and you will be absolutely fine.