Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
178 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Can oxytocin injection be fatal in any circumstances ?

By Islamic point of view,drink or eat his own seman are correct or haram. oxytocin injection be fatal in any circumstances ?
Sun, 17 Jul 2011
Report Abuse
Question is related to
Drug/Medication
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to HealthcareMagic

It is wrong and against nature to eat or drink the semen... better not to try and not to develop such habit.. It is against the Holiness of Lord the God..
Hope I have answered your question..

TakeCare..
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

I had unprotect sex on the 24/12/2012, and two days later i took postinor1 2tablets, my period is suppose to come on the 6th/7th of Jan 2013, it...

Recent questions on  Oxytocin

doctor1 MD

My husband has diagnostic neuropathy in his feet and it burns like a thousand bees are stinging him on the foot. He has taken gabapentin 3600 mgs...

doctor1 MD

hello, my daughter is 45days old still my breastmilk is less. tried exclusive breastfeed for one day she had more than 10 wet cotton nappies, she...

doctor1 MD

I've been having tingley then super itchy from my neck down to my waist. No rash . It feels like it's under the skin and comes 6 times an hour and...

doctor1 MD

I am 64. My gynecologist has prescribed vagifem 10 micrograms 2x per week for vaginal atrophy and prevention of bladder problems. I still have my...

doctor1 MD

My fiancé is taking Percocet and oxytocin e, high blood pressure meds, and shots for stage 2 diabetics. He has ciatic nerve problems, and the rest....

doctor1 MD

I suffer from severe nerve tingling near my throat and posterior part of tongue.I cannot talk properly during that..and the pain is so severe that...

doctor1 MD

i am 39 weeks pregnant, i will be 40 weeks as of tomorrow with no signs of being close to delivery. pregnancy number 4, baby number 3 (all other...