Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
138 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Are there pregnancy chances with non penetrative sex?

heelloo..yesterday me and my bf had a sex...but we both r with clothes on..he wear a night suit and i have wear a dress..he rub his penis around vagina .... i don t know that he get the sperm or not...bur my underwear get wet..so is it possible that i might get pregnant????
Mon, 13 Feb 2017
Report Abuse
OBGYN 's  Response
Hallow Dear,

Nonpenetrrative play with the genital organs; and that too with the clothes on is most unlikely to cause pregnancy. When woman is aroused sexually, she gets copious vaginal discharge to facilitate easy penile entry. Such increased discharge has made your underwear wet.

Please do not be under the stress of pregnancy. The stress itself may delay the menses, even in the absence of pregnancy.

I hope this provides you assurance.

Dr. Nishikant Shrotri
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

hello. iam 25 years girl.Once .my guy was rubbing his penis over my down.Sperm came out and it was spreaded.But we didnt haVE intercourse.still i...