Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps

169 Doctors Online
Owl Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 18 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

hi sir by microscopic examination i have 99.2 million/ml sperm

User rating for this question
Very Good
Answered by
Practicing since : 1986
Answered : 689 Questions
Question
hi sir by microscopic examination i have 99.2 million/ml sperm count in semen.but by sperm morphology R.B.C IS NILL AND IMPRESSION AZOOSPERMIA.
CURRENT PROBLEM: MY PARA THIROID HORMON (PTH) VERY LOW 1.5. CALCIUM WILL DECREASE TO DOWN TO FIFTY PERCENT.
CONFUSION: I NEED TO KNOW CAN I ABLE TO MAKE MY OWN BABY AFTER MARRIAGE.IT'S IMPORTANT TO MY LIFE PLEASE.I AM NOT MARRIED.
OR IS THERE ANY EASY SOLUTION FOR IT PLEASE FIND MY ATTACHED REPORT
Sun, 11 Feb 2018 in Infertility Problem
 
 
Answered by Dr. B. Radhakrishnan. Nair 8 hours later
Brief Answer:
It is normal

Detailed Answer:
Hi
Greetings
The semen analysis report which you sent is absolutely normal.
Impression must have been entered by mistake.Kindky check with the lab once again.
HOPE MY ANSWER HELPS YOU
Regards
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Follow-up: hi sir by microscopic examination i have 99.2 million/ml sperm 6 hours later
hi sir ,
thanks u so much for your information.
actively mottle: 20%
shluggly mottle:10%
non mottle:70%

is it ok sir?
shell i go for marriage . there is no problem at all for making babies right.
Or should i need to eat and improve them.

 
 
Answered by Dr. B. Radhakrishnan. Nair 17 hours later
Brief Answer:
Hi

Detailed Answer:
Hi
You can get a check up with any urologist to rule out any infection in your genital area before marriage.
Also repeat semen analysis after 2 months.
Regards
Above answer was peer-reviewed by
 
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+

The user accepted the expert's answer

Ask an Infertility Spclst