Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
132 Doctors are Online
Loading Online Doctors....
Showing results for :

Urology flow test

Premium Questions
 

What do my urology and stool report indicate?

,pus( wbc )2-3hpf and pus in faeces(1-2/hpf) my esr showed 50mm(1 hour).i am uploading my urology and stool test report kindly guide me please ...
 

What causes slow urine flow and groin tenderness?

I have been to a urology doctor. My urine flow is slow, and my groin is tender when I set on a chair. I also have hemmhoids. the urology doctor did urine sample, no infection a rectum prostate exam ...
 

Have a mild platelet disorder. Urology test and renal MRI done. Do I have interstitial cystitis?

Hi. I have recently undergone a number of renal / urology tests in an attempt to find the cause ... functioning kidney, (the other is atrophied) and my GFR is 72 on last test so okay for now. Urology tests have ...
 

Intermittent rusty drainage from clitoris, done urology examination, clitoris testing. Next step?

to abate then I will find drainage on panties. Comes and goes. Had urology examine of the urethra , no problem. Gyn has tested clitoris and cannot express any drainage. Thought it just might be a "whitehead ...
 

Noticed yellow color discharge with burning sensation after urologic procedure. Test result showed positive for klebsiella pneumoniae. Help?

I had a urologic procedure fone a few Months back, cystoscopy to be exact. Not right away but over ... of the penis, to the point of bleeding. I was tested for all the std s that are consistant with penile ...
Public Forum Discussions
 

Abnormal urination since 2 years but urology reports are normal

ABNORMAL URINATION since 2yrs urology reports normal PLEASE HELP? ABNORMAL URINATION since 2yrs urology reports normal PLEASE HELP? ABNORMAL URINATION since 2yrs urology reports normal PLEASE HELP ...
 

Pain upon erection, penis sore, urology test, Pain Proceeded. Suggestion?

I have been having discomfort and some pain upon erection. Recently I had a urology exam where ... proceeded to do the same test , applying pressure to the tender areas even though I told him it hurt. Now I ...
 

Urological problems after unprotected sex. E coli in urine. Symptoms of HIV but test negative. Worried?

minutes on the windy boat while waiting for to go to dive. After 5-6 days I start to have urological ... . All other things in my blood was okay ( also lymfocytas and white blood cells ) .This test was made 2 ...
 

Have problem in urine flow, all time yellow in color, bad smell, body swelling. Is it kydney problem or other urological problem?

I have problem in urine flow. Few urine passes again and again and looks like my bladder cannot ... urological problem? ...
 

Who is the best urology surgeon in Delhi ?

we want to get urology ( uro-oncology ) surgery done, who is the good surgeon available in delhi. Age 55 Male ...
 

Is laboratory testing necessary to make the diagnosis of flow murmur?

My 13 month old has what her pediatrician calls a flow murmur . She says it is an innocent murmur ... us for more testing? ...
 

Should I take Doxazosin for slow urine flow and also Tamsulosin and Finasteride prescribed earlier ?

I just started Doxazosin for slow urine flow; I also take Tamsulosin which they started me on first, then a urology clinic put me on finasteride. The doctor that just put me on the doxazosin said to take all ...
 

What causes dye not able to flow in angiogram?

would not flow with the blood and the test was cancelled without result. What might the cause be of the dye not being able to flow as I understand is the case in most Angiograms? ...
Mobile Questions and Answers
 
My period is not flowing properly
Hello, Welcome Thanks for consulting HCM I have gone through your query as you said your periods are not coming properly for this firstly you should consult Gynaecologist for this and go for investigations T3 , T4 , TSH ie go for Thyriod test, Hope this will help you.
 
Hi my urine test color: yellow, appearance: cloudy, reaction: acidic, S.gravity: 1.030, albumin:trace,pus cells:4-6hpf,R.B.C:3-4hpf,crystals:Am.Urat:++,Bactr:+
Welcome to HCM Obviously you have urinary tract infection You need culture & sensitivity testing / at times ultrasound… Urologic consultation is ideal Regards
 
Dr. Please help me i do pee more than 5 times at night, but one doctor told me tha i do not have diabetes,
Test for fasting sugar with urine routine and culture to he sure that you dont have diabetes. Next thing to have a urology consultation for prostate problem.
©2014 Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions