Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online
Showing results for :

My absolute eosinophils count is 4 out of range what doe

Premium Questions
 

What are the findings from the Absolute Eosinophil result?

My Absolute Eosinophils result is 4L, with the range listed as 15-500 cells / uL - What does this mean, and what should I be doing to address this, as well as the other out-of-range items. The Dr told ...
 

What are the findings from the absolute Eosinophils result?

My Absolute Eosinophils result is 4L, with the range listed as 15-5000 cells / uL - What does this mean, and what should I be doing to address this? ...
 

Prescribed Zanocin. Having rashes. Absolute eosinophil count is 660/cumm. Treatment?

has rashes on body what is the reason now his eosinphils is above range and absolute eosinophil count is 660/cumm which is also high range.what treatment should be given ...
 

What does high Eosinophil count with fever indicate?

My toddler son 1.8yrs old has 95 ESR , eosinophils 7.2, and RBC 4.29, MCV 76.7, MCH 26.8, MCHC 35gm .... What could be the problem? ...
 

Feeling fatigue, getting bruise. Blood test showed high eosinophil count. How to overcome this?

-43) Eosinophils high 15 (0-3) Absolute neutrophil low 1.5 (1.6-7.0) Alkaline phos high 205 (40-129) The dr was stumped by the eosinophils as he does not have any known allergies or asthma and a parasite screen ...
Public Forum Discussions
 

Blood Absolute eosinophill count is 425

asked to check the blood Absolute eosinophill count is 425, prescribed Omeprazole 20mg and Tab Montek LC ... like to know whether its safe to take the tablet and what further investigation we should do to get ...
 

Had CBC. Eosinophils abnormal. Are they elevated?

I recently had a physical, including a CBC. Everything was in the normal range ( WBC , RBC , Hemoglobin , Lymphocytes, etc.) except for my Eosinophils. Mine were 17 (range from 0-5) and my EOS was 1.4 ...
 

How to reduce eosinophil count ?

Eosinophil count in my blood is 8 which is out of range,As per text it should be 3 it seems,I am getting skin rashes and cough quite often,PLease suggest me some medicines and please let me know if I can ...
 

Fever, blood test done, eosinophils count, eosinophil count, have skin infection. Diet and precaution to be taken?

I suffer from fever frequently. I got my bloog tested and found eosinophils count 10% and absolute eosinophil count is 910/cumm. I also have skin infection on right hand thumb only for last 1 year. Can you ...
 

What should be done for high Eosinophil and fast breathing rate?

ir my count of Eosinophils is 11, but the normal range is from 1-6 which i had came to know in my ... rate every time. Previously i was not did,nt had this breathing problem. Please suggest me what i ...
 

Eosinophils:11, hetrazan-100, sneezing, diet control

Sir my count of Eosinophils is 11, but the normal range is from 1-6 which i had came to know in my ... consulting doctor told me that after having Hetrazen-100 for 25 days my Eosinophils count will come to normal ...
 

What to do if i have a high eosinophil rate ?

%, lymphocytes: 36%,Eosinophils : 10%(670/cumm), monocytes 1%,Basophills 0%,RBc 4.38, ESR 13mm after 1hr,pcv 38.4%,mcv87.7 fl, mch30.1 pg,mchc 34.4 %. would like to know why eosinophils is 10%, need worry for me ...
 

Eosinophil count is 592. Continuous sneezing. On Alerfix. How to reduce eosinophil count?

hi...My absolute Eosinophil count is 592. I have continous sneezing for more than 7 times every day ... alergy problem. so can u say how to reduce eosinophil count naturally. Can we reduce eosinophil count ...
 

Intermittent cough, negative allergy test, WBC, eosinophils count within normal, has status H, prescribed Hetrazan tablets

eosinophilia . His total WBC count is 12. Normal rang given 5 - 15. Eosinophils 3%. Normal range given 2 - 6. Absolute eosinophil coount 0.41 Normal range given 0 - 0.4. It says status H. We hv been advised to give ...
 

WBC, RBC, hemoglobin level, MCV, MCH, lymphocytes, neutrophils, platelet count, eosinophils, neutrophils. What does it show?

/L Platelet Count          260     150 - 400     10*9/L Differential Neutrophils          6.4     2.0 - 8.0     10*9/L Lymphocytes          1.3     1.0 - 4.0     10*9/L Monocytes     H     0.9      Eosinophils ...
Mobile Questions and Answers
 
my lymphocytes is 0.45 and my eosinophils is 0.01, what does it mean?
Lymphocytes are on one extreme of normal range and eosinophils are very much normal,therefore this report is not much significant for medical purpose.
 
Diagnosis: son has low neutrophils(24) absolute(1.4), high lymphs(61) absolute(3.7), and high Eos(8) absolutes(0.5). Abdomen pain, dizzy, nausea food allergy.
hello! Your son may be having eosinophillic gastroenterits( because he is having abdominal pain, food allergy, and high eosinophil counts) many of the times which is due to some food allergy. For confirming he requires, S.immunoglobulin level (IgE) endoscopy examination and duodenal biopsy (to see for eosinophils/HPF). Also see which food (milk, wheat etc) worsen his symptoms and then avoid them
 
My allergies are worse when it rains, with heavy congestion, lots of mucous, tons of kleenexes, headaches. What can I do?
Hello There are various solutions available , but i would like to know some of your blood reports specially the absolute eosinophil count and whether you have asthma also? Thanks
Loading Online Doctors....
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions