Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
195 Doctors are Online
Loading Online Doctors....
Showing results for :

My absolute eosinophils count is 4 out of range what doe

Premium Questions
 

What are the findings from the Absolute Eosinophil result?

My Absolute Eosinophils result is 4L, with the range listed as 15-500 cells / uL - What does this mean, and what should I be doing to address this, as well as the other out-of-range items. The Dr told ...
 

What are the findings from the absolute Eosinophils result?

My Absolute Eosinophils result is 4L, with the range listed as 15-5000 cells / uL - What does this mean, and what should I be doing to address this? ...
 

Suggest treatment for elevated eosinophil count

Would you please explain to me what are the causes of the blood work ABSOLUTE EOSINOPHILS ? The range is 15-500 cells/uL and my number is 741H. What can I do to lower this number down? ...
 

What causes elevated eosinophil count?

other things that were outside of normal range were:Red blood count : 4.01 (normal range 4.20-5.40) * was on my periodWhite blood count: 4.3 (normal range 4.8-10.8) Hemoglobin POCT: 11.1 (normal range 11 ...
 

What causes high eosinophil count?

of balance because of exceptional leg cramping. They were fine but my eosinophil count came back at 35 ... or is it likely something else? I read that organ damage can happen at 1.5 x 109/L and I have 2.4 eos (absolute ...
Public Forum Discussions
 

What does a low absolute eosinophils count from blood test suggest?

(Blueprint for Wellness via Quest Diagnostics) show a low absolute eosinophils count. My count last year ... range. Everything else on my test came back normal and within range. I feel absolutely fine. Should I ...
 

What is the treatment for increased eosinophil count?

My daughters absolute eosinophils are 957 they told me the normal range is 15-600. They did a CBC and said she was allergic to peanuts 0.39 was the level normal range is .35, wheat was .82 normal is .35 ...
 

What does the eosinophil count indicate?

Hi doc! I have a friend(17 year old, girl) who in her routine blood count got a combination of three abnormal values: ESR 45, Absolute eosinophil count 420 and S. Na 152...She has no complain ...
 

What does eosinophil count 13 suggest?

eosinophil count in the blood was 1 when i had got severe fever in Jan this year sometime back in March i had got a routine check done and the eosinophil count was 8 and last when i had a severe stomach infection ...
 

How to reduce the eosinophil count?

How to reduce eosinophil count ? Eosinophil count in my blood is 4 which is out of range,As per text it should be 3 it seems,I am getting skin rashes and cough quite often,PLease suggest me some ...
 

Blood Absolute eosinophill count is 425

asked to check the blood Absolute eosinophill count is 425, prescribed Omeprazole 20mg and Tab Montek LC ... like to know whether its safe to take the tablet and what further investigation we should do to get ...
 

What does high Eosinophill count indicate?

My wife (37 yrs) has been having dry cough for nearly 2 yrs now. In between it stopped on taking some homoeo medicines. 3 tests taken over this 2 yr period show a rising Eosinophill count and ESR ...
 

What causes an increase in the eosinophil count?

Hello Doctor, I have checked my ABSOLUTE EOSINOPHIL COUNT today and got result that 700 cells ... as prescribed by a Medical Doctor but till now it is not cured completely. So what may the reason for ABS 700 ...
 

What causes an elevated eosinophil count?

my absolute eosinophils last may 25,was 611,do I need to get worried about that counts, I am 52 y/old 164lbs,5 6 in height. I have a maintenance medicine for my high blood and I had a triple heart bypass ...
 

Suggest remedies to control eosinophil count

doctor. .he verified my blood reports and found absolute eosinophil count is higher than normal ( 520 ... suggest me remedies to control eosinophil count Thanks & Regards ...
Mobile Questions and Answers
 
my blood result .absolute eosinophil count :1050, Eosinophils.13%, ESR.14 which medicine I take?
Hi, You are allergic to something. Identify and avoid it. Try antihistamines drugs for now. Any further queries, happy to help again.
 
my lymphocytes is 0.45 and my eosinophils is 0.01, what does it mean?
Lymphocytes are on one extreme of normal range and eosinophils are very much normal,therefore this report is not much significant for medical purpose.
 
I am 24, female, suffering from cough since last one month. Xrays and scans are normal. CSR is 80. Also have fever and acute pain in chest sometimes.
what is your eosinophil count. as this can be due to allergy.
©2014 Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions