Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

penis foreskin itch

above a month ago i started to have a itchy feeling over my forehead of my penis.I didn't care much about it that time and I used to masturbate day i examined inside of foreskin and saw 3 small tiny dots and I ignored it and masturbated next morning it seemed to have aggravated and I have a strong itchy feeling.After 3 days or so the itchy feeling started to recede.I consulted a doctor (dermatologist). he said he will be treating me for blantitis and prescribed diflucan (150mg) 1 pill and ninazol (ketconazole) shampoo and asked me to apply over my foreskin. As I my forehead itch receded. I didn't took that pill but the next week end I got aroused and i had a slight itchy feeling and I examined my foreskin it seemed to be normal but i still can see that tiny dots but 4 or 5 in number. I kept examined my foreskin more frequently by stretching it and that action seemed to aggravated my itchy feeling again. I took that diflucan and applied that ninazol shampoo only once but it doesn't seemed effective. symptoms: 1.tiny dots in the inside of my foreskin 2.itchy feeling over my foreskin 3.white scaling over my forehead of penis 4.whenever i rub my penis the itchy feeling to aggravate. male : 27 years old
Asked On : Sun, 14 Mar 2010
Answers:  2 Views:  1870
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
  Anonymous's Response

You are supposed to complete the treatment offered to you, then only can one decide whether it was effective or not.

Answered: Tue, 16 Mar 2010
  Anonymous's Response

That tretment seems right, needs to be completed.

Answered: Tue, 16 Mar 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor