Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

contraception and antibiotics, will this impact the morning after pill ?

hello, i got the morning after pill yestarday i was in so much of a panic i forgotto tell the pharmacist i am on testralysal 300mg (lymecycline) tablets and differin cream for acne will this impact the morning after pill? thank you, i would be most greatful for a reply!
Asked On : Tue, 12 Oct 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  650
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
There is no problem taking both together.
Both are different entity.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Sun, 28 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor