Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
157 Doctors are Online

Will m2tone tablets help in conceiving ?

my self rukhsaar 23yr married actually before marriage i was sufferng from pcod and harmonal imbalance.ihave taken 6months homeopathc treatmnt thn my cyst dissolve aftr marrige my city changed and i stop that treatment and start taking birth control pill with suggestion of dr 4 months but becoz of this i was getting very painfull intercorse i was getting pimples whn i stop taking i was ok and my menses comes 3months but frm last2months i m nt gettng nw can u tell me can i take m2tone tablets these will be benificial for or not reply soon actually i want to concieve in feb 2012 reply soon
Asked On : Sun, 7 Aug 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  604
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
If you want to conceive in Feb. 12 ---you will have to rush to a Gynac 7 get treatment for pcod.
Answered: Sun, 7 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Ramesh M.Vachharajani's  Response
Thanks for query,
It seems that your pcod problem is still there.
Consult gynaec and go for treatment.
Pain while sex indicates some infection in genital tract.
Do not go for self medication.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Sun, 7 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor