Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
186 Doctors are Online

What treatment should a azoospermic man with high FSH levels take for infertility ?

i am 42 years old finding a solution to a problem which is not common. i am suffering from high FSH levels, besides being azospermatic. i am married since last 12 years, my relations with wife are ok except having fruits of matrimonial alliance
Asked On : Fri, 3 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  247
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to health care magic
     as you are azoopsermatic ,your chances of fertilizing her ovum is nil.without sperm there cannot be any pregnancy.Donor insemination can be tried for her conception & having the child .

Answered: Fri, 3 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor