Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

What medication can safely be used for abortions ?

im pregnant! i will be 21 soon .. i dont know what to do... i feel like a careless immature person , i feel horrible because even tho i really want my baby im also thinking about abOrtion for the 3rd time! PLEASE HELP ME!
Asked On : Fri, 4 Mar 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  49
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
General Surgeon 's  Response
hello welcome to health care magic
Repeated abortions are harmful to health & may some times leads to infertility.& other complication.So God sack don`t spoil your health by aborting the baby when you need it.hoping good sense prevails upon you to change your thinking.Disclaimer
Answered: Sun, 20 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful
Internal Medicine Specialist Dr. Jasvinder Singh's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic. Whenever an abortion is done it may leave some residual side effect like adhesion formations inside the uterus or Asherman’s syndrome, infections, difficulty in conceiving later on in life or irregularities in periods like delayed, heavy , light periods or pain during periods or intercourse. If it is the third time you are planning an abortion, it is advisable not to get it done for your own health sake. Please seek a gynecologist’s and psychologist’s counseling who will guide you properly.

Hope it helps you. Regards.

Answered: Fri, 4 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor