Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

What are the signs of early pregnancy ? late with my period 17 days. and have taken 3 preg tests and all are negative..and i was pretty regular wth my period starting exactly every 30 days up until december i didnt have one until jan. 8th then feb on the 12th and march has yet to come..and yesterday while having intercourse the 2nd time around i began to bleed and stopped and showered off and after that i had no more bleeding not even through today as well. but on a daily i have been having a non-ordorless white discharge ..and i have some breast soreness like above and around my aerolas...should i be concerned???...could i be pregnant???
Asked On : Sun, 1 Apr 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  292
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Hi, yes, you need to sort out this problem of prolonged cycles. First do a blood pregnancy test and a pelvic ultrasound scan to clarify your pregnancy status or rule out any pelvic pathology. Then, if no clue found, go for hormonal assays to check your ovarian function, TSH, Prolactin etc ( after consulting your gynecologist). Take care.
Answered: Sun, 1 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Veera Raghava Rao Buddha.'s  Response
Hi welcome to H.C.M.F. Amenorrhoea has many causes. commenest is anaemia would have started now. tests are -ve so not pregnant. present symptoms are due to pre menstrual symptoms. to over come anaemia try to eat more of green leafy vegetbles, proteine rich foods, cereals meet eggs ect. you can use iron
Answered: Sun, 1 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor