Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

What are the risks of smoking meth after a chemotherapy for testicular cancer and getting mass removed from the lymph nodes ?

I m a 26 yr old caucasion male. After stage 2C testicular cancer , removal of right testicle and three cycles of chemotherapy , I had a mass removed from my lymph nodes and had to have 7.3 liters of fluid drained from my stomach after that surgery . What are the risks of smoking meth after all of this?
Asked On : Mon, 16 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  160
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
smoking meth has many side effect
high risk of addiction is there,but no evidence is there ,that it cause effect related to testis ca
u can take it little ,but not frequently.
i advise u not to take now,allow to heal ur body.
Answered: Mon, 16 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor