Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
146 Doctors are Online

Uric acid problem, swelling and pain in ankle, difficulty in walking. Taking Zyloric, microbid, plenty water but in vain. Permanent cure?

I am sufferirng from uric acid problem from my age around 22 years now i am 42 years. in between 20 years i am suffring time to time pain in my knee , ankle , etc. at present i am suffering the pain and swelling in my knee from last 16 days time . i cannot walk properly due to pain in my knee and sweeling . doctor advice me to take plenty of waters and i take it also with some medicne like zyloric AND If i feel more pain in my knee then i take a pin killer like microcid. Pl. advise me how fasi i will releive from my problem jayanta deka Guwahati
Asked On : Mon, 9 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  100
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Follow the instructions given by your orthopaedic doctors along with that stop eating diet having protein which may help to cur your disease.
Thank you
Answered: Tue, 5 Nov 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor