Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Unable to sleep properly due to tension, stress. Taking clonax, increased self confidence, productivity. Side effects of medication?

for some business problem I was tensed all the time as a result I did not sleep patiently and I fill that my working capacity reduced everyday ,a fear like situation grabed me ,I LIKE TO LIVE ALONE . ONE DAY I WENT TO A DOCTOR AND SAID ABOUT SLEEPING PROBLEM ,THE DOCTOR GAVE ME CLONAX 0.5 AT SLEEPING TIME ,AFTER FEW DAYS I FILL THAT THAT PILL INCREASE MY SELF CONFIDENCE AND PRODUCTIVITY .IS IT HARMFUL FOR ME .NOW I TAKE CLONAX 10 MG to 20MG REGULARLY . PLEASE GIVE ME A SUGGESTION .
Asked On : Sun, 15 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  48
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Neurologist 's  Response
Happy new year to you and family

Your sleep problem is related to recent onset stress due to your job. You need to see a sleep specialist to find out if you have anything secondary responsible for your symptoms. Clonax in such a high dose will certain produce side effects like excessive day time sleepiness and poor performence. I hope this will help you.
Answered: Tue, 8 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor