Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Unable to conceive. On lupride injection. Laproscopy done for tubal blockage. Bleeding a normal symptom?

Hello I m 28 and married for the last 3 years. I have been trying to conceive for the last 2 years but i dint. For the last 12 months i m going through infertility treatment. All my tests were normal and my husbands too were normal. Later my HSG report suggested left tubal block and i underwent laproscopy . After the procedure my doc said i had endometriosis and put me on lupride. I took lupride depot on oct 9 but i m discharging blood. i m not bleeding but a little discharge happens almost everyday. Is it normal?
Asked On : Mon, 19 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  79
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
Its normal to have that breakthrough bleeding while on Inj Lupride depot. So no need to worry. Only important thing is to utilize the good effect of lupride & go for aggressive treatment for conception like IUI/IVF immediately.
Wish you good luck.
Answered: Mon, 26 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor