Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
176 Doctors are Online

Twitching in eye and pressure in left ear. Dizziness and tingling in head. Is it a sinus headache?

My left eys is twitching and I feel pressure behind my left eye. I also have pressure in my left ear and my neck is a little stiff and hurts on the left side. I also have slight dizziness and tingling in my head and a bit of what appears to be a sinus headache and pressure. This has been going on for about a week and I have been taking musinex and the generic sudifed since Saturday night and it doesnt seem to be helping much.
Asked On : Fri, 29 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  449
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
hi.. thanks for using HCM..
twitching in the eyes, skin, dizziness and tingling sensation..
it could be due to hypocalcemia, methylcobalamine deficiency..
get one serum calcium done and vit B12 done..
see your physician for the supplementation of calcium and vit B12 injection..
all the very best..
Answered: Tue, 9 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor