Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

Trying to concieve. Prescribed B-Long F and MCBM-69. Sure of pregnancy after taking tablets?

Hello doctor,iam 27yrs old lady. I am married before 1n1/2yr i got aborted 5mnths back of 6weeks pregneccy with tablet suggested by doctor only becoz spem stoped its growth. Now we are again trying for baby. I am advised to take B-longF and MCBM_69 for 30 days.Is there any chances for me to get pregnant this month. My periods are normal for 30days,this month only i started those tablets..will i sure be pregnant after taking these tablets this month? Is it safe to take these 2tablets at the same time?
Asked On : Sat, 19 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  1292
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2013
Thank you for your query.
There are no tablets in this world which can guarantee a pregnancy.
B long F and MCBM 69 are supplements that will help you in conceiving, not ensure a pregnancy.
You have to evaluate cause of your previous abortion.
Genetic causes, uterine abnormalities, infections, autoimmune causes, hormone imbalance - all should be ruled out.
Also, for fertility, it is essential to confirm your hormonal status, fallopian tube patency, ovulation status and semen analysis of your partner.
Please take these supplements, there is no harm in taking them.
Take care.
Answered: Fri, 15 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor