Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive, uterus is exotexture and anteverted. Advice?

hello Dr, I am 23yrs married lady. I am trying to get conceive for past 9 months. My Dr advised me to take the follicular study to monitor the egg growth. The size of the follicle at my 13th day is 23*20mm terminated. result says that uterus size is 80*35*43mm,exotexture,antiverted. endometrial thickness is 9mm.kindly give your valuable impression about my result.
Asked On : Tue, 2 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  448
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Critical Care Specialist 's  Response
Hello,thanks for your question.Your trying to conceive and you have undergone follicular study.The result of study,which you have mentioned in your question are absolutely normal.The follicular size is normal. Position,echo texture and size of uterus of uterus is normal.Endometrial thickness is also normal.So there is no reason to worry,relax hopefully you will get pregnant.Hope i answered your question.
Answered: Tue, 2 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor