Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive unsuccessfully. Will taking coq forte, lubiq 300 help in conception?

Hello,I am 32 year old male,3 months back I have married but still no hope for sperm count is normal.My wife 1 year before marriage was taking pain killer (because of lower abdomen pain during menses).But from last one year she left taking pain killers.Is taking Coq forte /ubiq300/siotone a good option for conceive a child?.Please suggest.
Asked On : Sun, 3 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  258
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for the query.

Chances of conception within 1 year of regular unprotected intercourse is as high as 85%.
You are married just 3 months back.
Just have patience.
Since your semen analysis is normal there are high chances of conception.
I recommend you to get an ultrasonography of your wife to rule out pathology causing chronic pain abdomen.
Ask her to start folic acid tablets, healthy balanced diet and moderate exercise.

Wish you good luck

Dr Nilofer
Answered: Sun, 3 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor