Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive, premature deliveries, death of children. High LH levels. Medication required?

hi . i have pcos and gave birth to twin baby boys by using pills 1 year before.i delivered in 7th month and both boys died after few days of delivery. now i am trying to conceive.should i again took medicn? my LH level is very high than FSH foolicle size in ultrasound in 13th day of periods ......larger one is 1.1 periods irregular married women of 24years of age married from 2.5 years
Asked On : Mon, 20 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  23
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
Since you conceived with the help of medicines earlier, you might need to take treatment this time too. But it is best to try for a spontaneous conception for at least six months before taking any treatment.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Thu, 6 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor