Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive, missed periods, negative blood pregnancy test, have abdominal cramps, breast pain. Have I conceived?

Am at the age of 32 n trying to conceive.Have missed my periods for 5 days. I did pregnancy blood test on day 3 but it was negetive. But am having abdominal cramps n breasts r painning. Have i conceived ? Am taking multivitamin for last 4 days. Was going through constipation these days but today i had loose bowel till now once. And also am going on a tour today for 8 days. What precautions should be taken ? Plz response as early as possible. THANX
Asked On : Sat, 29 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  74
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Sudiptadol,
Thanks for query.
You have gone for pregnancy test early.
Now go for this test after 7-8 days passed of your expected date.
If you did not get period then better you postpone your tour as this is your precious pregnancy.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Sat, 29 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor