Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive, follicle size good, one blocked tube cleared after treatment, done hsg test. Diet plan?

Hi my name is Sarah and m havng pblms in my follicular growth i ve been having treatments for 5months my follicle sizes are ok after having pulls but still unable to conceive.3 months back i had my tubes tested through HSG test both were blocked but during the test my left tube opened but still no r├ęsults can u suggest some diet plan for the follicle growth and what should i do next
Asked On : Mon, 22 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  146
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
If the follicle size is good and one of your tubes is patent then the chances of pregnancy are there if you time a regular intercourse at the time of ovulation. You need to take diet rich in antioxidants and L- arginine for conception.
Dr. RakhiTayal
Answered: Tue, 23 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor