Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
120 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive. Follicular study done, blood test, pelvic scan normal. Treatment?

I am trying to get pregnant and i dont know whats doctor has started follicular study from 3 months but still no progress as my reports of blood test , pelvic scan everything is normal.i had miscarriages 2 times,so know its too frustrstion for me.taking folic acid , multivitamin husband reports are also normal,so please suggest what to do .
Asked On : Thu, 26 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  271
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Lab Tests
Infertility Specialist 's  Response

Thanks for your query.

I read your query and I understand your concerns.

Please see an infertility specialist with details of miscarriage reports to evaluate the reason for miscarriage & pregnancy loss.

Try having intercourse during ovulation which is helpful for conceiving. Ovulation days will be told by doctor doing follicular scan.


Dr.Mahesh Koregol
IVF & Infertility Specialist.
Answered: Fri, 3 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor