Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
184 Doctors are Online

Trying for pregnancy, used clomid, suggested oligocare, had sperm test

my fiancee and i have been together for five years now for the pass year we have been trying to get pregnant but we weren t so we went to see a doctor, a gynaecologist and he put her on clomid we tried it for five months then we didn t go back, same situation so i decided to get my sperm tested and found out it was low so a doctor friend prescribed me with oligocare after i explained the situation involving the results. Is the oligocare going to help us concieve
Asked On : Wed, 16 May 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  717
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
Oligocare can improve your sperm counts by supplementing your body with the essential nutrients required for the sperm growth. You need to take for at least six months before rechecking your semen for any positive results.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Praveen Tayal
Answered: Wed, 16 May 2012
I find this answer helpful
Pediatrician Dr. Suryakanta Baraha's  Response
welcome to hcm
thanks for the query
yes it will help to certain extent. have you done your blood FSH level?
you continue the medication and simultaneously precisely find out the ovulation time of your wife
ovulation time can be predicted by ovulation kits available in market
try to maintain sexual relationship during that ovulation period so that it will maximise your chances of fertilization
wish you good health.

Answered: Wed, 16 May 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor