Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Trying for baby, having AKT4 MEDICIENCE Treatment as my Endrometrial biopsy result was positive. What should i do?

i am 31 years old and my husband is 33 years old married for last 4 years but still we didnt have child .we are trying but for last 4 months i am having AKT4 MEDICIENCE Treatment as my Endrometrial biopsy result was positive and now for last 6months it was found that i have endrometrial cyst in right overy .Now my doctor advise me to take 5 months more TB medicine but it is long time to wait please advise me any other treatments for getting chance of concieaving like IUI or IVF.Please advise.....
Asked On : Thu, 11 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  29
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
Thanks for the query.
Better to follow your doctor's advice.
Because tuberculosis can affect the fertility by damaging the tubes etc.
So better to take the treatment as adviced by your doctor.
Completion of treatment can prevent further damage.
After completion of the treatment you can go for fertility treatment.
For more details you can ask me through:
Take care.
Answered: Tue, 14 May 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor