Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
188 Doctors are Online

Suffering from testicular pain. Not cured by medicine. Should I go for sexologist advice?

i am a 27 year old male suffering from immense pain in the right side below the testis due to a fight from last 2 years.I have met 3 doctors 2 urologist & one general physician related to the problem.I was given medicines to suppress the pain but all in vain.Please suggest that would sexologist can do any better for me & whether it s cure able or not.I am unmarried till date & i am in deep trouble.So please suggest any medicine or doctor who has cured this problem & not experimenting by trial & error method.
Asked On : Fri, 30 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  48
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Firstly confirm the diagnosis and then treatment can be started.
Due to injury there might be having orchitis or atrophy of testes on that side.
Consult sexologist and get physically examined and find out the cause of pain and then go for treatment accordingly.
Ok and take care.
Answered: Wed, 6 Nov 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor