Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
132 Doctors are Online

Spotting during pregnancy. Prescribed lupifolin, duphaston, fibran plus. Should I take them?

I have a baby girl of 4 years,now second time i m pregnant . now i m 6 weeks pregnant but in beginning of six week i got a blood spot one time. after it m y doctor suggest me for ultra sound all is fine, but doctor suggest me lots of medicine i m confused should i take or not? Medicn are- LUPIFOLIN, DUPHASTON , GYNAE-C.V.P.,FIBRAN PLUS AND MANY MORE?
Asked On : Wed, 9 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  364
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Lab Tests
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2013
Thanks for your query.
The medicines prescribed by your doctor are fine, and must have been prescribed because some features of abortion must have been suspected.
Take them as long as prescribed, and till your ultrasound tells you that you have a normal, viable, ongoing pregnancy.
Take care.
Answered: Fri, 11 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor