Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

Sore feet, toes hurt when pressure is applied, cant walk barefoot without limping. What could be this

Hello im alex a 20 female girl and ive noticed that my feet are very sore but for no apparent reason, ive been whereing the same shoes for over a year now, and ive been doing the same amount of work this past year as well. i didnt just start working out, or anything of that sort. i notice that padding underneath my toes on the bottom of my feet hurts very bad when applied pressure, as well certain areas in my soles. i cant walk barefoot with out limping. what could it be?
Asked On : Wed, 3 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  10
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
hi.. thanks for using HCM..
you could be suffering from plantar fascitis.. though it is uncommon in young age..
see your orthopedician for the investigation like x ray foot and management..
you may need analgesics and physiotherapy..
all the best..
Answered: Mon, 8 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor