Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
173 Doctors are Online

Should i go back on the pill after ovarian cyst removal ?

hi i am just wondering should i go back on the pill i had a ruptured ovarian cyst removed last week prior to a miscarriage a month before that. i am thinkin of trying for another child but would i be best to go on the pill first for a few months
Asked On : Mon, 14 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  142
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Ayurveda Specialist 's  Response
hello, yes it is better to give some gap then try for pregnancy
Answered: Mon, 14 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor