Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

Sharp pain in stomach, occurred after consuming heroin and speed in combination. Suggestions?

I have had a sharp pain in my kidney or something around that area of my stomach for about 5 hours, the pain started after i IV d a little bit of speed and heroin together. I have only done speed a few times the past few years. I am a daily heroin user. I don t remember ever having a pain there, and for this long. any suggestions?
Asked On : Sat, 19 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  116
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Jun 2013
Hi there ~

I understand your concerns. A combination of speed and heroin can make your condition worse with worsening of your gastritis which can appear as sharp pain in your stomach, or having a perforated gastric ulcer which needs immediate surgical attention. I believe the first point of contact for you is your local doctor who can help suggest medications and make the appropriate referrals. I hope you do so as soon as possible.

I hope this helps. Take care and have a lovely day!
Answered: Sun, 30 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor