Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
200 Doctors are Online

Severe lower abdominal pain, high fever, high heart. Ovarian cancer?

Does h pylori cause frequent urination? Also u have bad pain in my lower right abdomen , and under my Belly button, along with a temperature of 102 and heart rate of 99, but nurse couldn t find anything wrong with me. I was diagnosed 2 weeks previous to seein the nurse with h pylori. I m really scared I ve got ovarian cancer with the pain in my abdomen as the pain goes into my leg! I m 25 years old.
Asked On : Mon, 29 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  83
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Cardiologist 's  Response
Welcome to Health care Magic

H. Pylori does not cause frequent urination.

You probably have Cystitis - urinary infection.

You have no cause to be scared. You have said nothing suggest cancer. See your doctor - they will examine, do blood test, do SCAN and diagnose properly. They can exclude cancer.

Take care
Wishing a speedy recovery
God bless
Good luck
Answered: Mon, 29 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor