Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

Severe bloating, feel bigger in lower uterus area, have mood swings, increased appetite, negative pregnancy test. Pregnancy chances?

i just needed to get a few clarification answers lately, the past month ive been feeling crankier, i feel more bloated and bigger in my lower uterus area. my mood swings have increased significantly, my appetite has grown to where i always feel hungry. im not sick and have no nausea . i had my period on september 6th and it lasted til about the 10th. i had unprotected sex before and after my period. i just need to know if there is ANY possibly way i could be pregnant and all the tests still say no?
Asked On : Wed, 3 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  36
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013

Thanks for the query.

In case of regular periods ovulation usually will not occur before or after periods.

It can be expected at around 14th to 16th day in case of 28 to 30 day cycle.

So if you had unprotected intercourse around that time there is possibility of pregnancy.

You wait till your expected date of periods, if miss the date go for blood test for pregnancy which will rule out the possibility.

Take care.

Answered: Fri, 5 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor