Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
157 Doctors are Online

Safe having nobel spas for menstrual cramps in long run? Recurrent UTI, E.coli infection

Hi Dr, I am Harsha. I have been using nobel spas tablets for menstrual cramps every cycles since 3 years . Are these tablets safe on a long run? Can it have a bad effect on reproductive organs? I stay in UK and since my marriage i am facing recurrent UTI and recently a severe E.Coli infection for which i was hospitalized for 15 days. But doctors here are unknown to this tablet, so can you please help me on whether or not to continue with it?
Asked On : Sun, 18 Nov 2012
Answers:  0 Views:  287 Awaiting Answer
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor