Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
153 Doctors are Online

Rubbed penis on vagina, have frequent urination, back pain. Pregnancy symptom?

Hello, I had my last period on the 2nd of August and it only lasted for a couple of days. I do believe my cycle is regular. On the 7th, my boyfriend decided to tease me by just rubbing the tip of his penis to the lips of my vagine but, it didn t go in. Unfortunately, I get very worried and paranoid because of pre-cum though its said to be highly unlikely. It s been a long wait for my next period and I ve been experiencing very frequent urination and some back pain that I hope its not a pregnancy symptom but rather a PMS one. Please help me!
Asked On : Sat, 1 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  97
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Hello.
Thanks for writing to us.
If you had your period on 2nd august, then 7th august is day 5 which is not a fertile period in a 28 day cycle. Just rubbing the penis on vaginal lips also is very unlikely to cause pregnancy. But you will have to wait for your periods to be overdue to test for pregnancy.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Regards,
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
drrakhitayal@gmail.com
Answered: Sun, 2 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor