Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Rubbed penis on labia majora, penis was partially erect, delayed periods. Prescribed ovral, tonofolic-z. Safe to take?

My boyfriend & I was standing nude & he had rubbed is penis to my labia majora(outer & inner lips ). his penis was not fully erect do it can make me pregnant. after 15days of this I had my 2 month period regular but this month period delayed by 10 days. Gynaec suggest me the 21 tablet ovral-I & 30 tonofolic-Z tablets is it safe for me... if am pregnant or if I am not pregnant
Asked On : Fri, 1 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  228
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
since you had regular periods for two months after that incident with your boyfriend so pregnancy can safely be ruled out...
Conntinue with the medications which the gynaecologist has prescribed for you....
Answered: Fri, 1 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor