Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
176 Doctors are Online

Prescribed Triclenz for hairfall due to genetics and fungal infection. Is it appropriate?

i have been having hair fall from 6 years. i went to doc . she said it is due to genetic + fungal infection + increased testosterone . she prescribed triclenz for daily use , tressgro cream , androagen tablets and onabet shampoo . Please tell me whether they are appropriate . i m 21 yrs old . Do those have side effects ? How long should i take these . What are their benefits . Can my problem have a permanent solution ?
Asked On : Wed, 4 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  498
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hi...dear nike..,
Thanks for choosing HCM..,
First trust Ur doctor...,
Yes...these are correct medicines for Hair growing..,
U follow sincererly...get good result..,
Answered: Mon, 23 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor