Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
129 Doctors are Online

Pregnant, migraines, abdominal pain. Taking naproxen. Will I be okay?

hi iam 5 weeks pregnant and I take naproxen 500mg for migraines ok this morning i wake up with pain in my lower left side of abdominal , so i was worried about my baby so i took another pregnancy test it says negative. But a week ago I took 6 all came back positive and even the one at my doctors office came back positive. Do u think my baby will be fine????? Or my meds thur the test off. Can u please help no one else seems to know anything!
Asked On : Fri, 15 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  72
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome to HCM,
As most of the tests are positive of having pregnancy.
To confirm pregnancy go for Blood HCG test which is very sensitive and reliable test.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Fri, 15 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor