Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
186 Doctors are Online

Pregnant. Started bleeding. Have i miscarried or its tubal pregnancy? Should i go for treatment?

hi dr. , im 6 week pregnant now, sunday night i bled when i went restroom, it kinda heavie. So monday morning i had hcg test, my dr. told me that i might have a miscarry and i have to go back their on thursday to have another hcg test !! but i feel like i have a tubal pregnancy , cause i had tubal pregnancy back on august and had my right tube removed. so my question is should i go to the ER now?
Asked On : Sat, 17 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  19
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
I would like to know if you mentioned about the previous ectopic to your doctor. If you did, your doctor would probably arrange a scan for you if he had any doubts about this pregnancy being an ectopic.
If you are experiencing any abdominal pain with bleeding, or have any concerns, please go to the ER. They will arrange a scan for you, based on the history of a previous ectopic.
Best wishes.
Answered: Sun, 9 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor