Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

Pregnant. Pus cell and RBCs found in urine analysis. gaining weight, depressed. Is it safe to have walk and proper diet?

Hi Doctor, I m 6 months pregnant now and i made a complete urine analysis and found that i have 2-3 pus cells and 4-5 RBCs is that normal ?? also i m gaining weight at a very hight rate i used to be 55 Kilograms before getting pregnant (i m 171 cm tall ) i know this is underweight but now im 79 kilograms and i m so depressed and thinking of making a Diet or walking every day for an hour as i used to do , is that Okay while Pregnancy??
Asked On : Sat, 5 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  35
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
please do get a repeat urine routine and a urine culture with a mid-stream sample. also excessive weight gain is not a good sign ,do get ur BP charting and a bld sugar ,TFT.U can do mild excercise provided u do not have any other complications ,and do avoid any fatty diet. include more of fresh fruits and veggies in ur daily diet
Answered: Mon, 9 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor