Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
129 Doctors are Online

Pink vaginal discharge after taking Provera, cramping, sore breasts. Should I take a HPT?

I went to see my ob 3 weeks ago because i thought i was pregnant. All test came back negative. He put me on provera to help bring on my cycle since I havent had one going on my second month now. Ive taken the last pill , butyesterday I notice my cervical discharge was light pink and then today the same thing. Yesterday I had pressure in my breast like they were going to become sore, mild cramping, alittle emotional, hungry, tired, and very hot. I dont understand whats going on. Should i take a hpt or is this normal being on provera?
Asked On : Mon, 10 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  188
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
This is normal with provera,all are the sighs of PMS. they will subside when you will stop this medication and have periods.
Answered: Tue, 11 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor