Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Periods with cramping, fluttery feeling in stomach, white liquid discharge from right nipple. Possibility of pregnancy?

I been feeling a fluttering feeling in my stomach and white/clear liquid coming out my right nipple , I had a 2 day period in June and a full 7 day period in July but with alot of cramping and that is unusal for me could I be pregnant?
Asked On : Thu, 2 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  114
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Infertility Specialist 's  Response

Thanks for your query.

I read your query and I understand your concerns.

I dont think these are the signs of pregnancy. Rather these could be signs of some hormonal imbalance. Please get serum prolactin to check why white liquid from right nipple.

Anyways, its safer to rule out pregnancy if you have doubt. Please do serum beta hCG test which is specific in identifying pregnancy.



Dr.Mahesh Koregol
IVF & Infertility Specialist.
Answered: Fri, 3 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor