Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
146 Doctors are Online

Period delayed for a day. Pregnancy test negative. Still pregnant?

The past 4 months I have been a 23-26 day cycle. I have received the depo shot September and that was the only one I had gotten. 2 days ago I had cramps as if I was going to get my period. Actually I was almost POSITIVE I was gonna get it. Anyways today marks 28 days (my original cycle length from before bc) and no period yet and no sign of it either. No cramps anymore. Weird feelings in my breasts. I also have taken pregnancy test 3 days ago and today and all negative? Could I still be pregnant and when is the right time to test?
Asked On : Wed, 17 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  28
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello jessica hope you be fine and healthy,,,,dear periods time or length vary cycle between 28 to 35. Days is normal,,,,secondly three. Constant pregnency test negative,,,,,so their are very minute chances of pregnency ,,,more precise go for blood hcg it is positive within 24 hours dear ,,,,,,all the very best
Answered: Wed, 17 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor