Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

Pain in the testicles. Taking augmentin and zerodol. On medication for eosinophilia

hallo doctor, i am having pain in the left testice from 6th august. Done ultrasound and taken medicine on 10th aug medicines are Augmentin 625 duo 10 tabs 2 for each day and painkiller zerodol-p. 6 for 3 days. And then it was a slight pain still was there so, the doctor has given the tablets for eosinophilia to take for 21 days. i have alrady taking it for 2 days. But sometime it is ok but sometime it is very dificult to ignore the pain. plz sugest.
Asked On : Wed, 22 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  271
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Urologist 's  Response
you can take tab ofloxacin 200 mg twice a day for 7 days. but the pain & swelling will take some time to subside ,like 3-4 weeks
Answered: Thu, 23 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor